WhatsApp Hub – ZapBox – Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

This application is maintained and operated by Oten Tecnologia.

Your privacy is important for us. It is Oten Tecnologia’s policy respect your privacy in relation to any of your information that we may collect from the WhatsApp Hub – ZapBox extension, and other extensions that we own and operate.

Apenas retemos as informações coletadas pelo tempo necessário para fornecer o serviço solicitado. Quando armazenamos dados, protegemos dentro de meios comercialmente aceitáveis ​​para evitar perdas e roubos, bem como acesso, divulgação, cópia, uso ou modificação não autorizados.

We only retain the information collected for as long as necessary to provide the requested service. When we store data, we protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

You are free to refuse our request for personal information, understanding that we may not be able to provide some of the desired services.

The continued use of our extension will be considered acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, please contact us.

We collect and use some personal data that belongs to those who use our extension. By doing so, we act as the controller of such data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law no. 13,709 / 2018 (General Law on Protection of Personal Data – LGPD).

We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:

What data we collect and what we do with it.

Your rights in relation to your personal data.

How to contact us.

Data we collect and reasons for it

Our application collects and uses some personal data from our users, in accordance with what is presented of this section.

Personal data expressly provided by the user

We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide to us when using our application:

Full name and E-mail.

The collection of this data occurs when you register and start using the tool. The data is collected to send information and instructions to the user.

Sensitive data

Sensitive data from our users will not be collected, defined in art. 11 et seq. Of the Personal Data Protection Law. Thus, there will be no data collection on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, union membership or religious, philosophical or political organization, health or sexual life data, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

Sharing personal data with third parties

We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that we do so to comply with some legal or regulatory determination, or, still, to comply with some order issued by public authority.

Changes to this policy

This version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: 10/22/2020

We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our application, either by making new features available, or by suppressing or modifying existing ones. Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.

How to contact us

To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we process, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, through any of the channels mentioned below:

E-mail: suporte.dev@otentecnologia.com.br

Phone: +55 19 4042 1048

Postal address: Torre Business – R. das Orquídeas, 737 – 405 – Jardim Pompeia, Indaiatuba – SP, 13345-040